Privacy Policy

Welcome to Phase Outdoor Ltd!
We highly value your privacy and are committed to handling your personal information with the utmost care. Our Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and share your Personal Information when you interact with our website or make a purchase from us. We are dedicated to complying with applicable privacy laws and regulations while ensuring the security of your information. We encourage you to read and understand our policy to make informed decisions about sharing your Personal Information with us.

If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints about our privacy practices or this policy, please reach out to us using the following contact information:
Company address in United Kingdom:
Address: 4 East Street, Footpath, Faversham, England, ME13 8AQ
Company address in United State:
Address: 7397 US Highway 11, Springville, AL 35146, United States
Email: [email protected]
We strive to promptly respond to your inquiries and address any issues you may have.

Behavioral Advertising:
At Phase Outdoor Ltd, we may utilize your Personal Information to personalize and enhance your experience on our website. This could include displaying targeted ads on other websites based on your browsing history and preferences, provided you have explicitly given us consent. We employ various tools, such as Google Analytics and WordPress Audiences, to analyze and collect data on customer behavior. This information is shared with our advertising partners to deliver relevant ads. We adhere to all applicable laws and regulations concerning the use of Personal Information for advertising purposes, ensuring a safe and enjoyable online experience.

Cookies:
Phase Outdoor Ltd uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience and analyze how our website is utilized. Functional cookies are used to enable basic website functionalities, such as remembering your login information. Performance cookies help us improve the website’s performance by collecting information on user interactions. Advertising cookies enable us to display targeted ads based on your interests. Social media or content cookies allow for social media functionalities and the integration of third-party content, such as embedded videos. We respect your privacy and want to assure you that we do not use cookies to collect Personal Information. To learn more about how we use cookies and how you can manage them, please refer to our Cookie Policy, which is available on our website.

Sharing Personal Information:
At Phase Outdoor Ltd, we collaborate with service providers to assist us in delivering our services to you, which may require sharing your Personal Information. For example, we may work with payment processors to handle transactions or shipping companies to fulfill your orders. Additionally, we may partner with advertising providers to display personalized ads based on your interests. We meticulously select reputable service providers who meet our privacy and security standards. We ensure that these providers only use your Personal Information in accordance with our instructions and for the purpose of fulfilling our contractual obligations to you. We have contractual agreements in place with our service providers to ensure the safety and protection of your Personal Information.

Lawful Basis:
For individuals residing in the European Economic Area (EEA), we process your Personal Information based on the legal grounds of contract and consent. We do not engage in any automated decision-making processes that significantly impact you as an individual, such as automated profiling. However, our processor, WordPress, may employ limited automated decision-making measures to prevent fraud, such as blacklisting IP addresses and credit cards associated with repeated failed transactions. We ensure that any automated decision-making implemented has no legal or significant effect on you as an individual. We are committed to safeguarding your privacy and ensuring transparency in our data processing practices. If you have any questions or concerns regarding the processing of your Personal Information, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Minors:
The privacy of our users, especially minors, is of paramount importance at Phase Outdoor Ltd. Our website is intended for individuals aged 18 and above, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from minors. If you are a parent or guardian and believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us immediately to request its deletion. We take prompt action to remove any such information from our servers.

CCPA:
As a resident of California, you have rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) concerning your Personal Information. These rights include the right to be informed about the collection of your Personal Information, the right to request the deletion of your Personal Information, and the right to opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information. You also have the right to designate an authorized agent to exercise these rights on your behalf. If you have any questions or wish to exercise these rights, please reach out to us using the provided contact information. We are dedicated to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your rights are respected in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

Use of Personal Information:
At Phase Outdoor Ltd, we value your privacy and handle your Personal Information with care. We utilize your Personal Information to provide you with our services effectively. This includes presenting products for sale on our website, facilitating secure payment processing, handling order fulfillment and shipping, and ensuring a smooth shopping experience. Additionally, we may use your Personal Information to keep you informed about new services, products, and promotions that may be of interest to you. We strive to personalize your experience and provide you with relevant information tailored to your preferences. Rest assured that we adhere to applicable privacy laws and regulations to protect your Personal Information. If you have any questions or concerns about how we use your Personal Information, please feel free to contact us.

GDPR:
As a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have rights pertaining to your Personal Information under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). These rights include the right to access, correct, and delete your Personal Information, as well as the right to request the transfer of your information to another service. If you wish to exercise these rights or have any inquiries regarding them, please contact us using the provided contact information. Please note that your Personal Information may be processed and stored outside of the EEA, including in the United States. However, we take appropriate measures to ensure that any such transfers comply with GDPR regulations, guaranteeing the protection and appropriate handling of your information. If you have any questions regarding these measures or how your Personal Information is processed, please do not hesitate to contact us.